SEA Games 2021 Final Medal Tally


Members of the Philippines contingent hold their national flags during the opening ceremony of the 31st Southeast Asian Games (SEA Games) at the My Dinh National Stadium in Hanoi on May 12, 2022. (Photo credit: Nhac Nguyen, AFP)

The 2021 Southeast Asian Games, commonly known as the 31st SEA Games, will be the 31st edition of the Southeast Asian Games, a biennial regional multi-sport event which will be held in Hanoi, Vietnam in 2022. Originally scheduled to take place from November 21 to December 2, 2021, it was moved to May 12-23, 2022 as a result of the COVID-19 pandemic. It will feature 40 sports, mainly those played at the Olympic Games. This is the second time Vietnam will hold the SEA Games since 2003. [source]


Here is the 2021 SEA Games final standings and medal tally

SEA Games 2021 Final Medal Tally
RankCountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1Vietnam flag Vietnam205125116446
2 Thailand flag Thailand92103136331
3Indonesia flag Indonesia699181241
4Philippines flag Philippines5270104226
5Singapore flag Singapore474673166
6Malaysia flag Malaysia394590174
7Myanmar flag Myanmar9183562
8Cambodia flag Cambodia9134163
9Laos flag Laos273342
10Brunei flag Brunei Darussalam1113
11Timor-Leste flag Timor-Leste0325

(ADS) Free Online Discounts [CLICK HERE]

Post a Comment

To be published, comments must be reviewed by the administrator *

Previous Post Next Post