SEA Games 2019 Final Medal Tally


Photo credit: Facebook / @2019seagamesph / @smtickets

The Philippines will host the 30th edition of the Southeast Asian Games from November 30 to December 11, 2019.

The Opening Ceremony of the 2019 SEA Games will be held at the 55,000-seater Philippine Arena in Bulacan on November 30. The Main hub will be in Clark (Northern Philippines) with the creation of the New Clark City Sports Village. The secondary Hub will be in Subic Bay Freeport Zone with the Tertiary Hub in Metro Manila and nearby areas.

There will be 56 sports, with an estimated 8,750 athletes and team officials; 2,050 technical officials, 1,500 press and media attendees; 9,000 volunteers; targeting more than 500 million viewers; synergizing, converging, cooperating for ONE sporting experience of a lifetime! - 2019seagames.com

Here is the 2019 SEA Games standings and medal tally.

SEA Games 2019 Final Medal Tally

RankCountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1Philippines flag Philippines149117120386
2Vietnam flag Vietnam9885104287
3 Thailand flag Thailand92103123318
4Indonesia flag Indonesia7284111267
5Malaysia flag Malaysia555872185
6Singapore flag Singapore534669168
7Myanmar flag Myanmar4185173
8Cambodia flag Cambodia463646
9Brunei flag Brunei25613
10Laos flag Laos152834
11Timor-Leste flag Timor-Leste0156
BUY Team Pilipinas Shirts & Hoodies!
Buy Team Pilipinas Shirts (PHL orders) - [BUY NOW]
Buy Team Pilipinas Shirts (Int'l orders) - [BUY NOW]

Team Philippines Medalists:
    GOLD
  • 1. John Chicano (Triathlon - Men's Individual)
  • 2. Kim Marion Mangrobang (Triathlon - Women's Individual)
  • 3. Mark Jayson Gayon & Mary Joy Renigen (Dancesport - Standard Slow Foxtrot)
  • 4. Sean Aranar & Ana Nualla (Dancesport - Viennese Waltz)
  • 5. Sean Aranar & Ana Nualla (Dancesport - Tango)
  • 6. Mark Jayson Gayon & Mary Joy Renigen (Dancesport - Standard Waltz)
  • 7. Dexter Bolambao (Arnis - Men’s LS Bantamweight)
  • 8. Niño Mark Talledo (Arnis - Men's LS Featherweight)
  • 9. Sean Aranar & Ana Nualla (Dancesport - All Five Dances / W, T, V, F, Q)
  • 10. Lea Denise Belgira (Cycling - Women's Mountain Bike Downhill)
  • 11. John Derick Farr (Cycling - Men's Mountain Bike Downhill)
  • 12. Estie Gay Liwanen (Kurash - Women's -63kg)
  • 13. Agatha Chrystenzen Wong (Wushu - Women's Taolu Taijiquan)
  • 14. Carlos Edriel Yulo (Gymnastics - Men's Individual All-around)
  • 15. Michael Angelo Marquez and Stephanie Sabalo (Dancesport - All Five Dances/ S, C, R, P, J)
  • 16. Wilbert Aunzo and Pearl Marie Cañeda (Dancesport - Samba)
  • 17. Wilbert Aunzo and Pearl Marie Cañeda (Dancesport - Chachacha)
  • 18. Wilbert Aunzo and Pearl Marie Cañeda (Dancesport - Rumba)
  • [Full List of GOLD Medalists]


  • SILVER
  • 1. Asuncion Bruce, Ainie Knight and Nancy Toyco (Lawn Bowls - Women's Triples)
  • 2. Milky Mae Tejares (Obstacle Course - Women's Individual 100m x 10 Obstacle)
  • 3. Christian Jhester Concepcion (Fencing - Men's Individual Sabre)
  • 4. Alfau Jan Abad and Almohaidib Abad (Pencak Silat - Men's Seni Ganda Doubles)
  • 5. Robert Andrew Garcia (Squash - Men's Singles)
  • 6. Carlos Edriel Yulo (Gymnastics - Men's Artistic / Still Rings)
  • 7. Carlos Edriel Yulo (Gymnastics - Men's Artistic / Pommel Horse)
  • 8. Marie Francine Padios (Pencak Silat - Women's Seni Tunggal Singles)
  • 9. Elreen Ann Ando (Weightlifting - Women's 64kg)
  • 10. Gideon Fred Padua (Wushu - Men's Sanda 60kg)
  • 11. Ryssa Jezzel Sanchez (Arnis - Women's Anyo Traditional Open Weapon)
  • 12. Mark David Puzon (Arnis - men's Anyo Traditional Open Weapon)
  • 13. Margaret Colonia (Weightlifting - Women's 59kg)
  • 14. Marisa Baronda, Sharon Hauters, Hazel Jagonoy and Rosita Bradborn (Lawn Bowls - Women's Fours)
  • 15. Homer Mercado, Elmer Abatayo and Christopher Dagpin (Lawn Bowls - Men's Triples)
  • 16. Billy Joel Valenzuela (Arnis / Men’s PS Lightweight)
  • 17. Celedonio Tayao (Shooting - Mixed Benchrest Air Rifle/Light Varmint)
  • 18. Eleazar Barba Jr. (Cycling - Men's Mountain Bike Downhill)
  • [Full List of SILVER Medalists]


  • BRONZE
  • 1. Samantha Kyle Catantan (Fencing - Women's Individual Foil)
  • 2. Jemyca Aribado (Squash - Women's Singles)
  • 3. Nestor Colonia (Weightlifting - Men's 67kg)
  • 4. Johnzenth Gajo, Jones Inso, and Thornton Sayan (Wushu - Men's Taolu Duilian)
  • 5. Nenita Tabiano and Vilma Greenlees (Lawn Bowls - Women's Pairs)
  • 6. Al Rolan Llamas (Kurash - Men's -66kg)
  • 7. Lloyd Dennis Catipon (Kurash - Men's -73kg)
  • 8. Sydney Sy (Kurash - Women's -70kg)
  • 9. Helen Dawa (Kurash - Women's -52kg)
  • 10. Rick Jayson Senales (Kurash - Men's -90kg)
  • 11. Daniel Parantac (Wushu - Men's Taolu Taijiquan)
  • 12. Erlin Mae Busacay (Arnis / Women’s LS Welterweight)
  • 13. Eza Rai Yalong (Arnis / Women’s LS Lightweight)
  • 14. Edmhel John Flores (Cycling - Men's Mountain Bike Cross Country)
  • 15. Avegail Rombaon (Cycling - Women's Mountain Bike Cross Country)
  • 16. Mary Flor Diaz (Weightlifting - Women's 45kg)
  • 17. Haden Skye Alysabeth Bates, Kieran Scout Noelle Bates and Monica Estelle Chernoff (Aquatics - Women's Water Polo Team)
  • 18. Mark Julius Rodelas (Obstacle Course - Men's Individual 100m x 10 Obstacle)
  • [Full List of BRONZE Medalists]


BUY Team Pilipinas Shirts & Hoodies!
Buy Team Pilipinas Shirts (PHL orders) - [BUY NOW]
Buy Team Pilipinas Shirts (Int'l orders) - [BUY NOW]

Visit the official website of the SEA Games 2019 @ 2019seagames.com for the complete SEA Games 2019 schedule, venues, tickets, SEA Games 2019 Results, SEA Games 2019 Opening Ceremony Tickets, SEA Games 2019 Live Stream Coverage and more!

Show your Filipino pride and support Team Philippines! Get your 2019 SEA Games tickets in any SM Tickets Outlets or via smtickets.com/events/seagames.

#WeWinAsOne
#2019SEAGAMES
#TeamPilipinas
Previous Post Next Post
Post ADS 1
Post ADS 1