Asian Games 2026 Medal Tally


Photo credit: Aichi-Nagoya Asian Games | aichi-nagoya2026.org

The Aichi–Nagoya 2026 Asian Games, officially known as the XX Asian Games, mark the 20th edition of this event, slated to take place in Aichi Prefecture and Nagoya, Japan from September 19 to October 4, 2026, with the participation of 46 nations including the OCA Refugee Team. A total of 469 events will be contested across 71 disciplines in 43 sports.

“IMAGINE ONE ASIA” is the official slogan of the 20th Asian Games Aichi-Nagoya 2026. The Games’ official mascot, HONOHON, was inspired by the fiery passion of athletes and the Shachihoko, the guardian symbol of Aichi-Nagoya.

Asian Games 2026 Opening Ceremony: [Full Replay]
Asian Games 2026 Live Updates: [here]
Asian Games 2026 Schedule: [here]
Asian Games 2026 Athletes: [here]
Asian Games 2026 Results: [here]
Asian Games 2026 Medal Standings: [here]
Asian Games 2026 Tickets: [here]

Here is the Aichi-Nagoya Asian Games medal standings:

Asian Games 2026 Medal Tally

by teampilipinas.info
RankCountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1China (CHN) 1698983341
2Japan (JPN) 839591269
3Korea (KOR) 394368150
4India (IND) 21273785
5Uzbekistan (UZB) 21252470
6Iran (IRI) 19181552
7Thailand (THA) 18132152
8Kazakhstan (KAZ) 12244884
9Hong Kong (HKG) 11192454
10Bahrain (BRN) 115622
11Malaysia (MAS) 971632
12North Korea (PRK) 713929
13United Arab Emirates (UAE) 75113
14Qatar (QAT) 66618
15Chinese Taipei (TPE) 5173355
16Indonesia (INA) 5112339
17Philippines flag Philippines (PHI) 491629
18Saudi Arabia (KSA) 431017
19Kuwait (KUW) 4149
20Vietnam (VIE) 331925
21Singapore (SGP) 29718
22Tajikistan (TJK) 25916
23Jordan (JOR) 23611
24Myanmar (MYA) 2125
25Macao, China (MAC) 1416
26Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) 131014
27Mongolia (MGL) 111315
28Sri Lanka (SRI) 1113
29Pakistan (PAK) 02810
30Iraq (IRQ) 0235
31Turkmenistan (TKM) 0202
=32Afghanistan (AFG) 0123
=32Lebanon (LBN) 0123
34Oman (OMA) 0112
35Cambodia (CAM) 0044
36Nepal (NEP) 0022
=37Bangladesh (BAN) 0011
=37Brunei (BRU) 0011
=37Laos (LAO) 0011
=37Syria (SYR) 0011
41Bhutan (BHU) 0000
42Palestine (PLE) 0000
43Maldives (MDV)0000
44Timor-Leste (TLS)0000
45Yemen (YEM) 0000
46OCA Refugee Team 0000

Philippines flag Asian Games 2026 Team Philippines Athletes: [here]
Philippines flag Asian Games 2026 Team Philippines Schedule: [here]

🔔 SUBSCRIBE to our new YouTube channel for game highlights, live stream and more!

🛒 Online Store (Promo, Buy Now!)
GILAS JERSEY | NIKE | ATENEO MERCH | DECATHLON | JORDAN SHOES
Previous Post Next Post